Search:
Tokushima University > Graduate School of Technology, Industrial and Social Sciences > 社会総合科学域 > 地域情報系 > 地域科学分野 >
Tokushima University > Faculty of Integrated Arts and Sciences > Department of Integrated Arts and Social Sciences > Community and Regional Studies >
Tokushima University > Faculty of Integrated Arts and Sciences > Department of Civil and Environmental Studies > Communitical and Regional Studies >
(CSV files for researchmap) [PDF manual]

Social Activity, etc.

Field of Study

Sociology

Activity of Academic Society (Post)

The Japan Sociological Society (学会賞推薦委員 [Dec. 2013--May 2015], 研究活動委員 [Nov. 2015--Sep. 2018], 専門委員 [Nov. 2018--Oct. 2021])
The Kantoh Sociological Society (専門審査委員 [Aug. 2001--Jun. 2003], 専門審査委員 [Nov. 2006--Apr. 2007], 専門審査委員 [Dec. 2011--Jun. 2012], 専門審査委員 [Dec. 2014--Apr. 2015], 専門審査委員 [Dec. 2015--Apr. 2016])
International Sociological Association
Japanese Political Science Association

Social Activity / University Management

Social Activity

総合研究開発機構 (21世紀における多文化社会日本·プロジェクト委員 [May --Dec. 2000])
Solidarity Network with Migrants Japan (国際人権部Migrant Forum in Asia担当 [Aug. 2001--Aug. 2003])
兵庫県外国人教育研究協議会 (外国人の子どもの教育将来構想検討委員 [Apr. --Sep. 2002])
大阪経済法科大学 (アジア研究所客員研究員 [Oct. 2001--Oct. 2003])
国立民族学博物館 (共同研究員 [Apr. 2003--Mar. 2005])
Asian Migrant Center (Editorial Committee Member of Asian Migrant Yearbook [Feb. 2004--Jun. 2007])
Asian and Pacific Migration Research Network (Japan Country Coordinator [Aug. 2004--Dec. 2007])
大阪経済法科大学 (アジア太平洋研究センター客員研究員)
兵庫県外国人教育研究協議会 (運営サポーター)
社会調査協会 (専門査読委員 [Sep. 2009--Mar. 2014])
徳島労働局 (労働関係紛争担当参与)
社会理論・動態研究所 (所員)

University Management

紀要編集委員 (Apr. 1999--Mar. 2003)
就職委員 (Apr. 2001--Mar. 2003)
入試委員 (Apr. 2001--Mar. 2003)
Committee Member of School Affair (Apr. 2003--Mar. 2005)
地域交流支援室委員 (Apr. 2005--Mar. 2006)
研究推進室委員 (Apr. 2005--Mar. 2006)
入試委員 (May 2005--Apr. 2007)
紀要編集委員会委員 (Apr. 2006--Mar. 2009)
研究推進室委員 (Apr. 2007--Mar. 2009)
就職委員会委員 (Apr. 2007--Apr. 2009)
紀要編集委員会委員 (Apr. 2011--Mar. 2012)
Committee Member of Student's Health and Welfare (Apr. 2011--Mar. 2013)
全学共通教育科目代表者 (Apr. 2011--Mar. 2013)
紀要編集委員会委員 (Apr. 2013--Mar. 2014)
将来構想委員 (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2016)
全学共通科目代表者 (Apr. 2015--Mar. 2017)
コース副代表 (Apr. 2016--Mar. 2017)
教務委員 (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2019)

Prize / Award