Search:
Tokushima UniversityGraduate School of Technology, Industrial and Social Sciences社会総合科学域人間科学系スポーツ健康分野
Tokushima UniversityFaculty of Integrated Arts and SciencesDepartment of Integrated Arts and Social SciencesHealth Sciences of Mind and Body
Tokushima UniversityCenter for Teacher Education
Tokushima UniversityFaculty of Integrated Arts and SciencesDepartment of Human SciencesPsychology and Health Studies
(Files for researchmap) [PDF manual] [Auto-propagate to researchmap]

Social Activity, etc.

His Web Page

Field of Study

Biomechanics

Activity of Academic Society (Post)

Japan Society of Physical Education, Health and Sport Sciences (評議員 [Oct. 2000--Jun. 2002], 国際誌編集委員会 [Apr. 2011--Mar. 2013], 四国副地域長 [Apr. 2015--Mar. 2017])
Japan Society of Exercise and Sports Physiology (評議員 [Apr. 1992--Mar. 2021], 理事 [Apr. 2009--Mar. 2012], 評議員選考委員会委員 [Apr. 2009--Mar. 2012])
四国体育・スポーツ学会 (副会長 [Apr. 2015--Mar. 2017])

Social Activity / University Management

Social Activity

財団法人徳島県体育協会 (スポーツ医科学委員会委員 [Jun. 1989--May 2009], スポーツ指導者協議会理事 [Jun. 1989--May 2002], スポーツ指導者協議会理事長 [Jun. 2002--May 2018])
一般財団法人徳島陸上競技協会 (理事 [Apr. 1994--Mar. 2015], 専務理事 [Apr. 2015--Mar. 2021])
公益財団法人日本陸上競技連盟 (施設用器具委員会区域技術役員 [Apr. 1990--Mar. 2003], 施設用器具委員会検定員 [Apr. 2003--Mar. 2019])
中国四国学生陸上競技連盟 (評議員 [Apr. 2004--Mar. 2018], 副会長 [Apr. 2018--Mar. 2021])
Japan Amateur Sports Association (全国スポーツ指導者連絡会議代表委員 [Apr. 2005--Mar. 2010], 公認スポーツ指導者制度インフォメーション・オフィサー [Apr. 2005--Mar. 2011], 全国スポーツ指導者連絡会議幹事 [Apr. 2010--Mar. 2012], 全国スポーツ指導者連絡会議代表委員 [Apr. 2012--Mar. 2016])
Tokushima Prefectural Government (徳島県スポーツ賞選考委員会委員 [Jan. 2009--Jun. 2021])
徳島県教育委員会 (スポーツ指導者活用推進実践研究会委員長 [Nov. 2006--Mar. 2008], 子どもの体力・運動能力向上対策委員会委員 [Jun. 2009--Mar. 2013])
上板町 (上板町子どもの体力向上地域連携協議会委員長 [Apr. 2008--Mar. 2009])
徳島県レクリエーション協会 (評議員 [Apr. 1990--Mar. 1996])
徳島市陸上競技協会 (理事 [Apr. 1994--Mar. 1999])
四国陸上競技協会 (常務理事 [Apr. 2015--Mar. 2021])
財団法人 徳島県スポーツ振興財団 (評議員 [Jun. 2015--May 2021])
徳島市新体育館整備検討会議 (会長 [Apr. 2018--Mar. 2019])

University Management

四国地区大学体育連盟理事 (Apr. 1989--Mar. 2019)
情報処理センター運営委員会委員 (Apr. 1991--Mar. 1993)
紀要編集委員会委員 (Apr. 1991--Mar. 1994)
補導厚生委員会委員 (Apr. 1992--Mar. 1995)
施設充実委員会委員 (Apr. 1995--Mar. 1996)
職員福祉委員会委員 (Apr. 1995--Mar. 1999)
庚楽賞選考委員会委員 (Apr. 1995--Mar. 2003)
Member of the Committee on Self-Check and Evaluation (Apr. 1996--Mar. 1998)
図書委員会委員 (Apr. 1996--Mar. 2003)
紀要編集委員会委員 (Apr. 1998--Mar. 2003)
Committee Member of Student's Health and Welfare (Apr. 2001--Mar. 2002)
全学共通教育センター教員 (Oct. 2002--Mar. 2006)
全学共通教育センター点検評価部員 (Oct. 2002--Mar. 2004)
学生後援会運営委員会委員 (Apr. 2003--Mar. 2004)
全学共通教育センター協議会委員 (Apr. 2003--Mar. 2013)
就職委員会委員 (Apr. 2004--Mar. 2006)
大学教育研究ジャーナル編集委員会委員 (Oct. 2004--Mar. 2018)
教員業績評価委員会 (Apr. 2005--Mar. 2006)
情報システム管理委員会委員 (Apr. 2005--Mar. 2008)
生涯学習健康マラソンクリニック運営委員会委員 (Apr. 2005--Mar. 2012)
Committee Member of School Affair (Oct. 2006--Mar. 2010)
四国地区大学体育連盟理事 (Apr. 2007--Mar. 2019)
スポーツ健康増進ラボ運営委員 (Apr. 2008--Mar. 2014)
Member of the Committee on Faculty Development (Apr. 2010--Mar. 2012)
Committee Member of Entrance Examinations (May 2010--Apr. 2012)
入学者追跡調査検討小委員会委員 (May 2010--Apr. 2012)
総務委員会委員 (Apr. 2012--Mar. 2016)
全学共通教育協議会 (Apr. 2013--Mar. 2018)
地域交流支援室 (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2015)
総合相談員 (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2019)
全学共通教育センター教員 (Apr. 2015--Mar. 2016)
全学共通教育センター運営委員 (Apr. 2015--Mar. 2016)
総合科学部 研究推進室 (Apr. 2016--Mar. 2018)
Member of the Committee on Future Vision (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2019)
教職教育センター運営委員 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2019)
教員養成推進委員長 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2019)

Prize / Award

Apr. 2007, 徳島大学共通教育賞 (徳島大学全学共通教育センター)
Feb. 2009, 体育功労賞 (財団法人徳島県体育協会)
Dec. 2011, 公認スポーツ指導者表彰 (Japan Amateur Sports Association)
Aug. 2012, 功労章 (四国陸上競技協会)
Sep. 2012, 功労章 (社団法人日本学生陸上競技連合)
Jan. 2013, 徳島駅伝永年功労者表彰 (Tokushima Prefectural Government)
Oct. 2014, 徳島大学共通教育賞 (Center for General Education)