Search:
Tokushima University > Graduate School of Technology, Industrial and Social Sciences > Division of Science and Technology > Applied Chemistry > Synthetic and Polymer Chemistry >
Tokushima University > Faculty of Science and Technology > Department of Science and Technology > Applied Chemistry > Synthetic and Polymer Chemistry >
Tokushima University > Research Clusters > Research Clusters (Registered) > 1704098 LED利用による高機能性有機分子の創出 >
Tokushima University > Research Clusters > Research Clusters (Registered) > 1804007 がん治療を志向する光機能性分子の開発 >
Tokushima University > Research Clusters > Research Clusters (Registered) > 1804030 研究創発を活性化する有機化合物ライブラリーの構築 >
Tokushima University > Research Clusters > Research Clusters (Registered) > 1704097 新規パイ電子系化合物の創出と有機系太陽電池への応用 >
Tokushima University > Graduate School of Technology, Industrial and Social Sciences > Center for Technical Support >
Tokushima University > Faculty of Engineering > Department of Chemical Science and Technology > Synthetic and Polymer Chemistry >
Tokushima University > Graduate School of Advanced Technology and Science > Life and Materials Systems Engineering > Chemical Science and Technology > Synthetic and Polymer Chemistry >
Tokushima University > Research Clusters > Research Clusters (Prioritized) > 1802001 有機合成化学を起点とするセンシング技術の開発と応用 >
(CSV files for researchmap) [PDF manual]

Social Activity, etc.

Field of Study

Organic Chemistry

Activity of Academic Society (Post)

The Society of Synthetic Organic Chemistry,Japan (中国四国支部幹事 [Apr. 2006--Mar. 2014])
American Chemical Society
The Japanese Photochemistry Association
Society of Computer Chemistry, Japan
The 24th Seminor on Synthetic Organic Chemistry (Member of the local organizing committee [Apr. --Oct. 2007])
The 24th Seminor on Synthetic Organic Chemistry (Chairman of the local organizing committee [Apr. --Oct. 2008])
2011年日本化学会西日本大会 (実行委員会委員長 [Oct. 2010--Dec. 2011])
中国四国化学と工業懇話会 (運営委員 [Apr. 2011--Mar. 2013])
技術者教育に関する分野別の到達目標に関する調査研究 (化学バイオ分野委員)
The Society of Synthetic Organic Chemistry,Japan (評議員 [Apr. 2012--Mar. 2014])
The Chemical Society of Japan (中国四国支部幹事 [Apr. 2011--Mar. 2013])
2012年度第3回(第10回)プロセス化学東四国フォーラムセミナー (世話人 [Apr. --Dec. 2012])
第30回有機合成セミナー (実行委員 [Apr. --Oct. 2013])
The Society of Synthetic Organic Chemistry,Japan (副支部長 [Apr. 2015--Mar. 2016])
The Society of Synthetic Organic Chemistry,Japan (中国四国支部奨励賞選考委員 [Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018])
The Society of Synthetic Organic Chemistry,Japan (有機合成化学協会代議員候補者支部推薦委員会委員 [Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018])

Social Activity / University Management

Social Activity

The Society of Synthetic Organic Chemistry,Japan (中国四国支部幹事 [Apr. 2006--Mar. 2014], 評議員 [Apr. 2012--Feb. 2014])
The Society of Synthetic Organic Chemistry,Japan (中国四国支部副支部長 [Apr. 2015--Mar. 2016])
The Society of Synthetic Organic Chemistry,Japan (中国四国支部幹事 [Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020], 評議員 [Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020])
文部科学省科学技術政策研究所 科学技術動向研究センター (専門調査員)
徳島大学テクノクラスター (班員)
徳島大学工業会 (理事)
徳島大学生活協同組合 (理事)
The Chemical Society of Japan (支部幹事)
Institute of Technology and Science (専門調査員)
Anan National College of Technology (寄附講座評価委員会委員長)
Anan National College of Technology (Councilor)
火力原子力発電技術協会 四国支部 (Councilor)
四国生産性本部理事 (理事)
徳島市中小企業振興対策委員会 (委員)
徳島ニュービジネス協議会 (理事)
財団法人 阿波銀行学術·文化振興財団 (Councilor [Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018])
火力原子力発電技術協会 四国支部 (Councilor [Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018])
四国生産性本部理事 (理事 [Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018])
徳島市中小企業振興対策委員会 (委員 [Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018])
徳島ニュービジネス協議会 (理事 [Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018])
Anan National College of Technology (Councilor [Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020])
財団法人 阿波銀行学術·文化振興財団 (Councilor [Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020])
日亜ふるさと振興財団 (選考委員会委員 [Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020])

University Management

藤井節郎記念医科学センター運営委員会委員 (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2016)
藤井節郎記念医科学センター運営委員会委員 (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018)
化学応用工学科JABEE実施責任者 (Apr. 2004--Mar. 2008)
Vice chairperson of School Affairs Committee , Faculty of Engineering (Apr. 2005--Mar. 2006)
Chairman of School Affairs (Apr. 2006--Mar. 2007)
大学院教育改革検討ワーキンググループ責任者 (Apr. 2007--Mar. 2008)
Member of the Committee on Faculty Development (Apr. 2007--Mar. 2008)
Member of the Committee on Public Relations (Apr. 2007--Mar. 2009)
FD専門委員会委員 (Apr. 2007--Mar. 2009)
再チャレンジ教育運営委員会委員 (Apr. 2007--Mar. 2010)
大学院教育改革検討ワーキンググループ (Apr. 2007--Mar. 2010)
Chairperson of Faculty Development (Apr. 2008--Mar. 2009)
講座代表 (Apr. 2009--Mar. 2010)
部門長 (Apr. 2009--Mar. 2012)
Member of the Committee on Research Cooperation (Apr. 2009--Mar. 2012)
Vice dean (Apr. 2009--Mar. 2012)
Vice dean (Apr. 2009--Mar. 2012)
Vice dean (Apr. 2009--Mar. 2012)
コース長 (Apr. 2009--Mar. 2012)
Chairman of Department (Apr. 2010--Mar. 2012)
Vice dean (Apr. 2013--Mar. 2014)
Vice dean (Apr. 2013--Mar. 2014)
Vice dean (Apr. 2013--Mar. 2014)
Counselor (Apr. 2013--Mar. 2014)
疾患プロテオゲノム研究センター運営委員会委員 (Mar. 2014--Mar. 2016)
部局長会議委員 (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2016)
広報戦略室室員 (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2016)
安全衛生管理推進会議委員 (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2016)
Member of the Committee on Health and Safety (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2016)
利益相反委員会委員 (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2016)
生命科学研究拠点形成検討委員会委員 (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2016)
施設委員会委員 (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2016)
財務委員会委員委員 (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2016)
教育研究評議会委員 (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2016)
Dean of Institute (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2016)
Dean of Graduate (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2016)
Dean of Faculty (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2016)
部局長会議委員 (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018)
Dean of Faculty (Apr. --Aug. 2017)
Dean of Graduate (Apr. --Aug. 2017)
教育研究評議会委員 (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018)
利益相反委員会委員 (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018)
施設委員会委員 (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018)
広報戦略室室員 (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018)
安全衛生管理推進会議委員 (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018)
Member of the Committee on Health and Safety (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018)
Dean of Institute (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018)
財務委員会委員 (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018)
男女共同参画室室員 (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018)
大学院研究科設置準備委員会委員長 (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018)
藤井節郎記念医科学センター運営委員会委員 (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018)
部局長会議委員 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020)
ポストLEDフォトニクス研究所設置準備委員会委員 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2019)
大学院研究科設置準備委員会委員長 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020)
男女共同参画室室員 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020)
安全衛生管理推進会議委員 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020)
大学運営協議会委員 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020)
研究推進委員会 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020)
技術支援部運営委員会委員 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020)
教育研究評議会委員 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020)
ガバナンス改革検討委員会オブザーバー (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020)
大学院創成科学研究科設置準備委員会委員長 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020)
総合技術センター長 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020)
常三島地区安全衛生委員会委員長 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020)
ICT化検討委員会委員 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020)
徳島大学創立70周年記念委員会委員 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020)
学長選考会議委員 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020)
Dean of Institute (Apr. 2019--Mar. 2020)
情報戦略室室員 (Apr. 2019--Mar. 2020)

Prize / Award

Jun. 2002, 学術部門研究助成賞 (財団法人 阿波銀行学術·文化振興財団)
Jul. 2002, ポスター賞 ((社)有機合成化学協会中国·四国支部)
Jul. 2002, ポスター賞 ((社)有機合成化学協会中国·四国支部)
Mar. 2004, THE TEACHER OF THE YEAR (Faculty of Engineering)
Dec. 2005, Highlight Lecture (2005 International Chemical Congress of Pacific Basin Societies)
Jun. 2010, 第15回学術部門研究助成賞 (財団法人 阿波銀行学術·文化振興財団)
Mar. 2013, 工学部国際化貢献賞 (Faculty of Engineering)
Oct. 2015, 徳島県科学技術大賞審査会 (Tokushima Prefectural Government)