Search:
Tokushima UniversityCenter for Community Engagement and Lifelong Learning (Files for researchmap) [PDF manual] [Auto-propagate to researchmap]

Social Activity, etc.

Her Web Page

Field of Study

教育学(生涯学習・社会教育・高等教育)

Activity of Academic Society (Post)

European Society for Research on the Education of Adults (Member)
日本比較教育学会 (会員)
日本社会教育学会 (会員)
Academic Research International (Member of the Editorial Board)
Academic Research International (Member of the Advisory Review Board)
日本認知症ケア学会 (会員)
International Economics Development and Research Center (IEDRC) (Senior Member [Jun. 2016--Jun. 2019])
SDCA Faculty Research Journal (Member of the Editorial Committee [Jan. 2018--Dec. 2022])

Social Activity / University Management

Social Activity

平成22年度四国地区社会教育主事講習副主任講師 ( [Apr. --Sep. 2010])
国立病院機構東徳島医療センター附属看護学校 (非常勤講師 [Apr. 2008--Mar. 2013])
放送大学徳島学習センター (面接講師 [Jan. --Jan. 2010])
徳島県教育委員会 (徳島県社会教育委員会副委員長 [Jul. 2011--Jun. 2013])
徳島県教育委員会生涯学習政策課 (徳島県学校・家庭・地域の連携による子どもの健全育成推進協議会副会長 [Jul. 2013--Jun. 2015])
徳島県県民環境部次世代育成・青少年課 (徳島県放課後子ども総合プラン推進委員会副会長 [Mar. 2016--Mar. 2021])
徳島県国土利用計画審議会委員 ( [Dec. 2016--Dec. 2022])

University Management

全学共通教育センター運営委員会運営委員 (Apr. 2007--Mar. 2009)
大学開放実践センター同窓会「六一会」顧問 (Apr. 2007--Mar. 2019)
大学開放実践センター運営委員会委員 (Apr. 2007--Mar. 2019)
教育の質に関する専門委員会委員 (Apr. 2008--Mar. 2012)
総合科学部駐車場委員会委員 (Apr. 2008--Mar. 2012)
付属図書館運営委員会委員 (Apr. 2008--Mar. 2021)
全学共通教育併任教員 (Apr. 2009--Mar. 2010)
安全衛生委員会委員 (Apr. 2013--Mar. 2020)
情報化推進委員会委員 (Apr. 2016--Mar. 2021)
電子ジャーナル検討のためのワーキンググループ委員 (Jun. 2017--Mar. 2019)
人権委員会委員 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2019)

Prize / Award

Mar. 2020, Best Paper Presenter at the 2nd ICTEL 2020 - International Conference on Teaching, Education and Learning (Teaching and Research Education Association)