Search:
Tokushima University > Graduate School of Technology, Industrial and Social Sciences > Division of Science and Technology > Natural Science > Physical Sciences >
Tokushima University > Faculty of Science and Technology > Department of Science and Technology > Mathematical and Natural Sciences > Physical Sciences >
Tokushima University > Graduate School of Integrated Arts and Sciences > Regional Science > Advanced Studies in Arts and Sciences >
Tokushima University > Faculty of Integrated Arts and Sciences > Department of Mathematical and Material Sciences > Integrated Material Science Studies >
Tokushima University > Research Clusters > Research Clusters (Registered) > 1704047 文理に共通する基本的技能としての多面的思考を教育する方法の開発 >
(CSV files for researchmap) [PDF manual]

Social Activity, etc.

Field of Study

Solid State Physics

Activity of Academic Society (Post)

The Physical Society of Japan (物性グループ百人委員 [Apr. 2002--])
The Japan Society of Applied Physics (第66回応用物理学会学術講演会(徳島大学常三島キャンパス)現地実行委員 [Sep. --Sep. 2005])
Shikoku Branch (応用物理・物理系学会中国四国支部合同学術講演会(徳島大学常三島キャンパス)実行委員 [Aug. 2015])
The Physical Society of Japan (日本物理学会2001年秋季大会(徳島文理大学徳島校)現地実行委員 [Sep. --Sep. 2001])
Shikoku Branch (応用物理・物理系学会中国四国支部合同学術講演会(徳島大学常三島キャンパス)実行委員 [Jul. 2006])
The Physical Society of Japan (日本物理学会2013年秋季大会(徳島大学常三島キャンパス)現地実行委員 [Sep. --Sep. 2013])

Social Activity / University Management

Social Activity

SPring-8 無機材質研究所専用ビームライン建設諮問委員会 (委員 [Jul. 1997--Jun. 2000])
National Center for University Entrance Examinations (教科専門委員会委員 [Apr. 2000--Mar. 2002])
独立行政法人 日本学生支援機構 (日本留学試験 試験小委員会(物理部会)試験問題素案作成委員 [Aug. 2003--Mar. 2006])
阿南工業専門学校 (カリキュラム外部評価委員 [Jul. --Aug. 2004])

University Management

紀要編集委員会委員 (Apr. 1992--Mar. 1993)
Committee Member of Student's Health and Welfare (Apr. 1995--Mar. 1997)
Member of the Committee on Radiation Safety Control (Apr. 1995--Mar. 2001)
原子力放射性同位元素委員会委員 (Jul. 1995--Jul. 1999)
Member of the Committee on Radiation Safety Control (Jul. 1995--Jul. 1999)
Committee Member of School Affair (Apr. 1997--Mar. 1999)
大学改革委員会 教育に関する専門委員会委員 (Apr. 1997--Mar. 1999)
Member of the Committee on Public Relations (Apr. 1998--Mar. 1999)
Committee Member of Entrance Examinations (May 1999--May 2001)
全学共通教育 基礎教育小委員会委員 (Jun. 1999--Jun. 2002)
Chairperson of the Committee on Future Vision (Apr. 2001--Mar. 2003)
Member of the Committee on Future Vision (Apr. 2001--Mar. 2003)
Member of the Committee on Future Vision (Apr. 2003--Mar. 2005)
全学共通教育センター運営委員会委員 (Apr. 2003--Mar. 2005)
常三島地区常勤職員過半数代表者 (Mar. 2004--Sep. 2007)
入学者選抜研究専門委員会委員 (Apr. 2004--Mar. 2005)
学生後援会運営委員会委員 (Apr. 2004--Mar. 2005)
徳島大学教員業績審査専門委員会委員 (Apr. 2004--Mar. 2005)
職員相談室相談員 (Apr. 2004--Mar. 2005)
全学共通教育センター総務広報部会長 (Apr. 2004--Mar. 2005)
総務委員会委員 (Apr. 2005--Mar. 2007)
人権問題相談員 (Apr. 2005--Mar. 2007)
学部運営委員会委員 (Apr. 2005--Mar. 2007)
駐車場委員会委員長 (Apr. 2006--Mar. 2007)
Member of the Committee on Public Relations (Apr. 2006--Mar. 2007)
学生相談員 (Apr. 2007--Mar. 2009)
環境・エネルギー管理委員会委員 (Apr. 2007--Mar. 2011)
健康安全委員会委員 (Apr. 2007--Mar. 2008)
全学共通教育センター運営委員会委員 (Apr. 2007--Mar. 2009)
Committee Member of School Affair (Apr. 2008--Mar. 2009)
全学共通教育センター授業企画運営部会長 (Apr. 2008--Mar. 2009)
総合科学部全学共通教育協議会委員長 (Apr. 2008--Mar. 2009)
人事委員会 (Apr. 2008--Mar. 2012)
Member of the Committee on Self-Check and Evaluation (Apr. 2009--Mar. 2010)
Councilor (Apr. 2009--Mar. 2014)
Chairperson of Assessment (Apr. 2009--Mar. 2010)
Member of the Committee on Self-Check and Evaluation (Apr. 2009--Mar. 2012)
Member of the Committee on Future Vision (Apr. 2009--Mar. 2012)
Presidential Aid (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2016)
就職委員会委員長 (Apr. 2015--Mar. 2016)

Prize / Award

Jan. 2004, 康楽賞 (The Koraku Foundation)
Apr. 2018, 2017年度後期「教養教育賞 」 (Institute of Liberal Arts and Sciences)