Search:
Tokushima UniversityGraduate School of Technology, Industrial and Social SciencesDivision of Science and TechnologyMathematical ScienceApplied Mathematical Sciences
Tokushima UniversityFaculty of Science and TechnologyDepartment of Science and TechnologyMathematical and Natural SciencesApplied Mathematical Sciences
Tokushima UniversityGraduate School of Integrated Arts and SciencesRegional ScienceAdvanced Studies in Arts and Sciences
Tokushima UniversityFaculty of Integrated Arts and SciencesDepartment of Mathematical and Material SciencesMathematics and Computer Science Studies
(Files for researchmap) [PDF manual] [Auto-propagate to researchmap]

Social Activity, etc.

His Web Page

Field of Study

Number Theory

Activity of Academic Society (Post)

Mathematical Society of Japan (代議員 [Apr. 2005--Mar. 2006])
American Mathematical Society
Mathematical Society of Japan ( [Apr. 1984--])
Mathematical Association of America
徳島科学史研究会

Social Activity / University Management

Social Activity

Mathematical Society of Japan (representative [Apr. 2005--Mar. 2006])

University Management

Committee Member of School Affair (Apr. 1996--Mar. 1998)
Member of the Committee on Future Vision (Apr. 1999--Mar. 2001)
Vice Chairman of the entrance examination of the fuculty (May 2002--Apr. 2003)
Chairperson of the Committee for the Admission Examination (May 2003--Apr. 2004)
Lecturer of the center of general education (Apr. 2004--Mar. 2006)
紀要編集委員会委員 (Apr. 2005--Mar. 2021)
講座代表 (Apr. 2006--Mar. 2007)
コース代表 (Apr. 2006--Mar. 2007)
創成学習開発センター副センター長 (Aug. 2006--Jul. 2008)
総務委員会委員 (Apr. 2007--Mar. 2010)
Chief of Course (Apr. 2010--Mar. 2012)
紀要編集委員会委員長 (Apr. 2011--Mar. 2012)
講座代表 (Apr. 2011--Mar. 2012)
コース代表 (Apr. 2011--Mar. 2012)
Member of the Committee on Public Relations (Apr. 2011--Mar. 2012)
学生委員会副委員長 (Apr. 2013--Mar. 2014)
Lecturer of the center of general education (Apr. 2013--Mar. 2015)
Vice chairperson of School Affairs Committee , Faculty of Engineering (May 2014--Apr. 2015)
Chairman of Department (Apr. 2015--Mar. 2017)
学生委員会副委員長 (Apr. 2016--Mar. 2017)
Assistant to Dean (Apr. 2016--Mar. 2021)
理工学部学生員会学生委員 (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2019)
Chairman of Department (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2021)

Prize / Award