Search:
Tokushima UniversityGraduate School of Technology, Industrial and Social SciencesDivision of Science and TechnologyElectrical and Electronic EngineeringCommunication, Control and Measurement Systems
Tokushima UniversityFaculty of Science and TechnologyDepartment of Science and TechnologyElectrical and Electronic EngineeringCommunication, Control and Measurement Systems
Tokushima UniversityFaculty of EngineeringDepartment of Electrical and Electronic EngineeringCommunications and Controls
Tokushima UniversityGraduate School of Advanced Technology and ScienceSystems Innovation EngineeringElectrical and Electronic EngineeringElectrical and Electronic Systems
Tokushima UniversityGraduate School of Sciences and Technology for InnovationScience and TechnologyElectrical and Electronic EngineeringCommunication, Control and Measurement Systems
(Files for researchmap) [PDF manual] [Auto-propagate to researchmap]

Social Activity, etc.

Personal Web Page

Field of Study

Control Theory

Activity of Academic Society (Post)

The Society of Instrument and Control Engineers (会誌編集委員 [Mar. 1999--Feb. 2001], 四国支部庶務幹事 [Feb. 2001--Feb. 2003], 四国支部庶務幹事 [Jan. 1993--Jan. 1995], 四国支部評議員 [Jan. 2006--Dec. 2007], 四国支部顧問 [Jan. 2012--2013], 四国支部副支部長 [Jan. --Dec. 2015], 四国支部長 [Jan. --Dec. 2016])
The Institute of Systems, Control and Information Engineers
The Institute of Electrical Engineers of Japan (論文委員会(C2グループ)委員 [Mar. 2001--Mar. 2006], 論文委員会(C2グループ)委員 [Apr. 2008--], 論文委員会(C2グループ)幹事 [Apr. 2006--Mar. 2008], 電子・情報・システム部門編修委員会委員 [Apr. 2006--Mar. 2008], 四国支部協議員 [May 2009--May 2011], 平成17年全国大会実行委員会委員 [Jun. 2004--Jun. 2005], 平成19年電子・情報・システム部門大会論文委員会委員 [Sep. 2006--Sep. 2007], 平成20年電子・情報・システム部門大会論文委員会委員 [Sep. 2007--Sep. 2008], 平成21年電子・情報・システム部門大会開催地区実行委員会副委員長 [Sep. 2008--Sep. 2009], 四国支部協議員 [May 2013--May 2015], 代議員 [Mar. 2016--Mar. 2018], 平成30年電力・エネルギー部門大会実行委員会委員 [Oct. 2017--Sep. 2018])
Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (四国支部庶務幹事 [Apr. 2003--Mar. 2005], 大会委員会委員 [Feb. --Nov. 2004], 代議員 [May 2004--May 2006], 代議員 [May 2009--May 2010], 学生会連絡会委員 [May 2008--May 2010], 学生会顧問評議員 [May 2009--May 2010], 四国支部評議員 [May 2008])
IEEE

Social Activity / University Management

University Management

工学部入学試験委員会委員長 (May 2009--Apr. 2010)
工学部電気電子工学科学科長 (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2016)
社会産業理工学研究部研究推進委員会委員長 (Apr. 2020--Mar. 2021)
工学部学生委員会委員長 (Apr. 2021--Mar. 2022)

Prize / Award

Jan. 1994, 康楽賞 (The Koraku Foundation)
Jun. 2005, Best Presentation Award (ICCAS 2005)
Oct. 2012, 「科研費」審査委員の表彰 (Japan Society for the Promotion of Science)