Search:
Tokushima UniversityGraduate School of Technology, Industrial and Social SciencesDivision of Science and TechnologyElectrical and Electronic EngineeringElectronic Circuit and Computer Science
Tokushima UniversityFaculty of Science and TechnologyDepartment of Science and TechnologyElectrical and Electronic EngineeringElectronic Circuit and Computer Science
Tokushima UniversityGraduate School of Advanced Technology and ScienceSystems Innovation EngineeringElectrical and Electronic EngineeringIntelligent Networks and Computer Science
Tokushima UniversityFaculty of EngineeringDepartment of Electrical and Electronic EngineeringIntelligent Networks and Computer Sciences
Tokushima UniversityGraduate School of Sciences and Technology for InnovationScience and TechnologyElectrical and Electronic EngineeringElectronic Circuit and Computer Science
(Files for researchmap) [PDF manual] [Auto-propagate to researchmap]

Social Activity, etc.

Personal Web Page

Field of Study

Computer Aided Design

Activity of Academic Society (Post)

Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (VLSI設計技術研究専門委員会,専門委員 [May 2001--May 2007], ソサイエティ大会,現地実行委員 [Dec. 2003--Dec. 2004], 編集顧問会,編集委員 [May 2005--], 論文賞委員会, 投票委員 [Oct. 2005--Apr. 2009], 代議員会, 代議員 [May 2009--May 2013], 四国支部, 支部委員 [May 2012--], ソサイエティ大会,現地実行委員長 [Dec. 2013--Dec. 2014])
The Research Institute of Signal Processing Japan
IEEE

Social Activity / University Management

University Management

Committee Member of School Affair (Apr. 2007--Mar. 2009)
情報システム運用専門委員会委員 (Apr. 2008--Mar. 2012)
自己点検・評価委員会副委員長 (Apr. 2009--Mar. 2010)
4年担任・就職担当 (Apr. 2009--Mar. 2010)
Chairperson of Assessment (Apr. 2010--Mar. 2011)
Member of the Committee on Self-Check and Evaluation (Apr. 2010--Mar. 2011)
学科長代理 (Apr. 2010--Mar. 2012)
教員選考委員会委員 (Apr. 2010--Mar. 2014)
Chairman of Department (Apr. 2012--Mar. 2014)
Member of the Committee on Future Vision (Apr. 2013--Mar. 2016)
人事委員長 (Apr. 2014--Aug. 2019)
4年担任・就職担当 (Apr. 2015--Mar. 2016)
理工学部設置準備委員会総務部会委員 (Apr. 2015--Mar. 2016)
Committee Member of Student's Health and Welfare (Apr. 2016--Mar. 2018)
徳島電気技術協会会長 (May 2016--May 2018)
学生委員会副委員長 (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018)
学生参画推進室会議委員 (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018)
特別修学支援室運営委員会委員 (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018)
Committee Member of Student's Health and Welfare (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2019)
学生後援会運営委員会委員 (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2019)
徳島大学工業会幹事 (Apr. 2017--May 2019)
Chairperson of Student's Health and Welfare (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2019)
キャリア支援部門会議委員 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2019)
学生生活支援室会議委員 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2019)
人権委員会委員 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2019)
履修相談室室長 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2019)
徳島新聞生命科学分野研究支援金審査委員 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020)
徳島大学生活協同組合 常務理事 (May 2019--)
技術支援部アドバイザー (Apr. 2020--Mar. 2022)
Assistant to Dean (Apr. 2020--Mar. 2023)

Prize / Award

Jan. 1990, 康楽会賞 (The Koraku Foundation)
Oct. 2008, 優秀賞 (科学体験フェスティバルin徳島)
Mar. 2010, THE TEACHER OF THE YEAR 2009 (Faculty of Engineering)
Oct. 2011, 優秀賞 (科学体験フェスティバルin徳島)
Oct. 2013, 優秀賞 (科学体験フェスティバルin徳島)
Mar. 2015, THE TEACHER OF THE YEAR 2014 (Faculty of Engineering)
Jan. 2016, ICCE Young Scientist Paper Award (IEEE)
Sep. 2017, Underwater Robot Picking Contest 2017,Second Prize Award (Underwater Robot Picking Contest(大連, 中国))
Sep. 2017, Underwater Robot Picking Contest 2017, International Cooperation Award (Underwater Robot Picking Contest(大連, 中国))
Oct. 2017, 優秀論文発表賞 (The Institute of Electrical Engineers of Japan)