Search:
Tokushima University > Graduate School of Technology, Industrial and Social Sciences > Division of Science and Technology > Natural Science > Physical Sciences >
Tokushima University > Faculty of Science and Technology > Department of Science and Technology > Mathematical and Natural Sciences > Physical Sciences >
Tokushima University > Graduate School of Integrated Arts and Sciences > Regional Science > Advanced Studies in Arts and Sciences >
Tokushima University > Faculty of Integrated Arts and Sciences > Department of Mathematical and Material Sciences > Integrated Material Science Studies >
(Files for researchmap) [PDF manual] [Auto-propagate to researchmap]

Social Activity, etc.

His Web Page

Field of Study

Experimental Nuclear Physics, Experimental Astrophysics

Activity of Academic Society (Post)

Nippon Meteor Society (四国地方担当幹事 [Aug. 1999--Mar. 2019])
四国天文協会 (副会長 [2015--2030])
The Physical Society of Japan (物理学会欧文雑誌Journal of Physical Society of Japan 編集委員 [Sep. 2002--Sep. 2013])
The Japan Society of Applied Physics (プログラム編集委員 [Sep. 2012--Sep. 2014])
Japan Society for the Promotion of Science (特別研究員等審査会専門委員 [Jun. 2011--Jul. 2012])
天文教育普及研究会 (2013年天文教育普及研究会年次大会実行委員 [Apr. --Dec. 2013])
The Japan Society of Applied Physics (大分類代表(2.放射線分科) [Sep. 2013--Mar. 2016])
天文教育普及研究会 (中国四国支部長 [Aug. 2018--Jul. 2019])

Social Activity / University Management

Social Activity

宇宙少年団 徳島あすたむ分団 (アドバイザー [Jul. 2011--Jul. 2013])
びざん大学 ( [Dec. 2011--Dec. 2021])
宇宙少年団 徳島あすたむ分団 (分団長 [Jul. 2013--Mar. 2019])
阿南市科学センター (運営委員会委員 [Apr. 2019--Mar. 2020])

University Management

放射線取扱主任者 (Mar. 2007--Sep. 2015)
学生参画推進室委員 (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2015)
全学学生委員会委員 (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2015)
Member of the Committee on Radiation Safety Control (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2015)
全学学生委員会委員 (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2016)
学生委員会副委員長 (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2015)
コース代表 (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2015)
Member of the Committee on Radiation Safety Control (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2015)
Chairperson of Student's Health and Welfare (Apr. 2015--Mar. 2016)
Member of the Committee on Radiation Safety Control (Apr. 2015--Mar. 2016)
学生生活支援室長 (Apr. 2015--Mar. 2016)
Member of the Committee on Radiation Safety Control (Apr. 2016--Mar. 2017)
Committee Member of Student's Health and Welfare (Apr. 2016--Mar. 2017)
放射線取扱副主任者 (Jul. 2016--Mar. 2018)
Committee Member of Student's Health and Welfare (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2018)
Member of the Committee on Public Relations (Apr. 2018--2019)
Member of the Committee on Radiation Safety Control (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2021)
放射線取扱主任者 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2021)
理工学部広報副委員長 (Apr. 2019--Mar. 2020)
Member of the Committee on Radiation Safety Control (Apr. 2019--Mar. 2021)
放射線総合センター運営委員 (Apr. 2019--Mar. 2021)
理工学部広報委員長 (Apr. 2020--Mar. 2021)
ガレリア新蔵展示室運営委員 (Apr. 2020--Mar. 2021)

Prize / Award

Mar. 1995, 新人賞 (原子核談話会)
Nov. 2006, 共通教育賞 (Tokushima University)
Apr. 2013, 共通教育賞 (Center for General Education)