Search:
Tokushima UniversityGraduate School of Technology, Industrial and Social Sciences社会総合科学域国際教養系英語圏分野
Tokushima UniversityFaculty of Integrated Arts and SciencesDepartment of Integrated Arts and Social SciencesComparative Studies in Society and Culture
Tokushima UniversityFaculty of Integrated Arts and SciencesDepartment of Human SciencesComparative Studies in Society and Culture
Tokushima UniversityGraduate School of Sciences and Technology for InnovationRegional Development
(Files for researchmap) [PDF manual] [Auto-propagate to researchmap]

Social Activity, etc.

Field of Study

English Literature
Literature

Activity of Academic Society (Post)

The English Literary Society of Japan
日本英文学会中国四国支部
The English Literary Society of Japan, Kyushu Branch
The Society of English Language and Literature at the University of Tokushima
九州大学大学院英語学·英文学研究会
Ehrenpreis Center for Swift Studies

Social Activity / University Management

Social Activity

国立療養所 東徳島病院 附属看護学校 (非常勤講師 [Apr. 1994--Mar. 1997])

University Management

紀要合同編集委員会委員 (Apr. 1995--Mar. 1997)
入学試験委員会委員 (May 1998--Apr. 2000)
教務委員会委員 (Apr. 2001--Mar. 2003)
教務専門委員会委員 (Apr. 2003--Mar. 2005)
英文概要編集専門委員会委員 (Apr. 2004--Mar. 2005)
Member of the Committee on Public Relations (Apr. 2004--Mar. 2005)
全学共通教育センター教員 (Apr. 2005--Mar. 2007)
高度情報化基盤センターコンピュータシステムの調達に係る仕様策定委員会委員 (Apr. 2005--)
英文概要編集ワーキンググループ委員 (Jun. 2005--Mar. 2006)
英文概要編集ワーキンググループ委員 (Apr. 2006--Mar. 2007)
英文概要編集ワーキンググループ委員 (Apr. 2007--Mar. 2008)
全学共通教育センター教員 (Apr. 2007--Mar. 2009)
英文概要編集ワーキンググループ委員 (Apr. 2008--Mar. 2009)
Committee Member of Entrance Examinations (May 2008--Apr. 2010)
英文概要編集ワーキンググループ委員 (Apr. 2009--Mar. 2010)
Member of the Committee on Faculty Development (Apr. 2010--Mar. 2012)
Committee Member of School Affair (Aug. 2011--Mar. 2012)
Committee Member of School Affair (Apr. 2012--Mar. 2013)
Member of the Committee on Faculty Development (Apr. 2012--Mar. 2014)
Committee Member of Student's Health and Welfare (Apr. 2013--Mar. 2015)
Committee Member of School Affair (Apr. 2016--Mar. 2018)
総合相談員 (Apr. 2016--Mar. 2018)
Member of the Committee on Future Vision (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020)
大学教育研究ジャーナル編集委員会 (Apr. 2018--Mar. 2020)
大学院創成科学研究科地域創成専攻教務入試委員会委員 (Apr. 2020--Mar. 2022)
大学教育研究ジャーナル編集専門委員会 (Apr. 2020--Mar. 2022)
大学院創成科学研究科地域創成専攻FD委員会委員 (Apr. 2020--Mar. 2022)

Prize / Award