Search:
Tokushima University > Graduate School of Technology, Industrial and Social Sciences > 社会総合科学域 > 地域情報系 > 地域科学分野 >
Tokushima University > Faculty of Integrated Arts and Sciences > Department of Integrated Arts and Social Sciences > Community and Regional Studies >
Tokushima University > Research Clusters > Research Clusters (Registered) > 1704040 大規模データにもとづく徳島の現状・課題分析を反映した実践的な政策形成・事業化のためのシステム形成研究 >
Tokushima University > Faculty of Integrated Arts and Sciences > Department of Civil and Environmental Studies > Communitical and Regional Studies >
Tokushima University > Graduate School of Integrated Arts and Sciences > Regional Science > Community Development Studies >
Tokushima University > Research Clusters > Research Clusters (Registered) > 1704104 地域継承・持続可能性・防災を考慮した都市地域戦略の開発・発信 >
Tokushima University > Center for Community Engagement and Lifelong Learning >
(CSV files for researchmap) [PDF manual]

Social Activity, etc.

His Web Page

Field of Study

Human Geography
Regional Economics
Regional Economics
Regional Economics

Activity of Academic Society (Post)

The Human Geographical Society of Japan (協議員 [Nov. 2012--Oct. 2013])
The Association of Japanese Geographers
The Japan Association of Economic Geographers
GIS Association of Japan
Applied Regional Science Conference
Japan Society for Urbanology (理事 [Aug. 2005--Jul. 2015])
日本都市社会学会
Japan Statistical Society
徳島地理学会

Social Activity / University Management

Social Activity

四国財務局 (四国地域活性化研究会委員 [Dec. 2004--Jun. 2006])
Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry (地域経済循環研究会委員 [Jan. --May 2004])
四国地方整備局 (新四国創造研究会WG(ワーキンググループ) [Aug. 2006--Mar. 2008])
四国地方整備局 (四国圏広域地方計画学識者会議委員 [Aug. 2006--Mar. 2010])
Tokushima City (徳島市都市計画マスタープラン策定市民会議技術検討部会 [Apr. 2011--Mar. 2012])
公益財団法人とくしま産業振興機構 (とくしま経済飛躍ファンド支援委員会委員 [Apr. 2012--Mar. 2019])
徳島県教育委員会 (確かな学力の育成に係る実践的調査研究事業の事業委員会委員 [May 2010--Mar. 2012])
国土交通省四国地方整備局 (四国圏広域地方計画学識者会議委員 [Oct. 2014--Mar. 2017])
Tokushima Prefectural Government (森林境界完全明確化事業選定委員会 [Sep. 2015--Mar. 2017])

University Management

紀要編集委員会委員 (Apr. 1998--Mar. 2000)
ネットワーク委員会委員 (Apr. 2002--Mar. 2004)
Committee Member of Entrance Examinations (May 2003--Apr. 2005)
Member of the Committee on Self-Check and Evaluation (Apr. 2005--Mar. 2008)
Member of the Committee on Future Vision (Apr. 2005--Mar. 2009)
Center for Community Revitalization (Apr. 2008)
Committee Member of Student's Health and Welfare (Apr. 2011--Mar. 2013)
Center for Community Revitalization (Apr. 2012--Mar. 2016)
FD委員会副委員長 (Apr. 2014--Mar. 2015)
教員養成推進班委員 (Apr. 2015--Mar. 2016)
Vice chairperson of School Affairs Committee , Faculty of Engineering (Apr. 2015--Mar. 2016)
大学教育委員会委員 (Apr. 2015--Mar. 2017)
Member of the Committee on Self-Check and Evaluation (Apr. 2016--Mar. 2017)
Member of the Committee on Faculty Development (Apr. 2016--Mar. 2017)
グローバル化推進室委員 (Apr. 2016--Mar. 2017)
教員養成推進委員会委員 (Apr. 2016--Mar. 2017)
Chairman of School Affairs (Apr. 2016--Mar. 2017)
Member of the Committee on Public Relations (Apr. 2016--Mar. 2017)
Member of the Committee on Self-Check and Evaluation (Apr. 2016--Mar. 2017)
COCプラス推進本部プログラム教員会議委員 (Sep. 2016)
Chairman of Department (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2019)
コース長 (Apr. 2017--Mar. 2019)

Prize / Award