Search:
(Files for researchmap) [PDF manual] [Auto-propagate to researchmap]

Social Activity, etc.

His Web Page

Field of Study

Immunology, Molecular Biology

Activity of Academic Society (Post)

Japanese Society for Immunology (理事 [Oct. 2008--Sep. 2012], 理事 [Dec. 2014--Dec. 2018], 学術委員会委員 [Sep. 2005--2012], 国際交流委員会委員 [2008--Dec. 2018], 研究構想推進委員会委員 [2008--Dec. 2018], 評議員 [2002--Dec. 2018])
The American Association of Immunologists (Member)
The Molecular Biology Society of Japan (Member)
Kyoto T Cell Conference (代表 [Jun. 2013--Mar. 2017], Board, 運営委員)
Shikoku Immunology Forum (世話人 [2003--], Board)
Japanese Association for Research on the Thymus (President [2002--2009], 代表理事 [2009--])
Global Thymus Network (Founding Organizer [2004--])
Federation of Immunological Societies of Asia-Oceania (Councillor [Oct. 2008--], 理事 [Oct. 2008--Jul. 2015], 会計幹事 [Aug. 2015--])
International Union of Immunological Societies (General Assembly Member)

Social Activity / University Management

Social Activity

Non-Profit Organization GENOME TOKUSHIMA (理事 [2004--Jun. 2012], 代表理事 [Jul. 2012--], Board)
株式会社 メディビック (顧問 [2006--2007])
株式会社アワジェニック (監査役 [2007--2015])
文部科学省科学技術政策研究所科技術動向研究センター (専門調査員 [Jul. 2002--])
関西バイオ推進会議 (第5期委員 [Apr. 2009--Mar. 2015])
文部科学省科学研究費補助金における評価に関する委員会 (評価者 [Dec. 2012--])
一般社団法人蔵前工業会徳島支部 (支部長 [2014--])
日本学術会議 (第22期連携会員 [Oct. 2011--Sep. 2014], 第23期連携会員 [Oct. 2014--], 免疫学分科会副会長 [Oct. 2011--])
全国大学等遺伝子研究支援施設連絡協議会 (幹事 [Dec. 2012--Nov. 2014], 副代表幹事 [Dec. 2014--])
日本学術振興会学術システム研究センター医歯薬学専門調査班 (専門研究員 [Apr. 2013--Mar. 2016])
独立行政法人医薬基盤研究所医薬推進研究評価・実用化研究評価委員会 (専門委員 [Jan. 2008--Mar. 2015])
日本学術振興会HOPEミーティング運営委員会 (委員 [Apr. 2012--])
独立行政法人科学技術振興機構研究成果最適事業 (専門委員 [Jul. 2010--])
東洋紡百周年記念 バイオテクノロジー研究財団 (評議員 [Apr. 2012--])
European Journal of Immunology (Editorial Board [Apr. 2009--])
日本学術振興会ノーベルプライズダイアログ東京2015運営委員会 (委員 [Apr. 2014--Mar. 2015])
ノバルティス科学振興財団 (選考委員 [Jun. 2015--Jul. 2019])
国立研究開発法人 医薬基盤・健康・栄養研究所 成果管理委員会 (専門委員 [Apr. 2015--])
独立行政法人 大学評価・学位授与機構 (大学機関別認証評価専門委員 [May 2015--])
文部科学省 研究振興局 (科学官 [Apr. 2016--])
一般社団法人 国立大学協会 (国立大学教育研究評価委員会 専門委員 [Apr. 2016--])

University Management

研究戦略本部会議委員 (2010--2012)
研究戦略室委員 (2012--)
疾患ゲノム研究センター放射性同位元素研究施設主任者(第1種放射線取扱主任者;科学技術庁第19280号) (Apr. 2000--)
大学院医学研究科(医科学研究部)教育研究委員会委員 (Apr. 2003--)
遺伝子組換え実験安全管理専門委員会副委員長 (Apr. 2004--)
財務委員会委員 (2007--2011)
教育研究評議会委員 (Apr. 2008--Mar. 2014)

Prize / Award

Dec. 1992, Outstanding Postdoctoral Fellow (EIB, NCI, NIH)
Nov. 2000, Japan Society of Immunology Award (Japanese Society for Immunology)